logo  
Fort Wayne Photographers Club
 
Calendar
Newsletters
Membership
Links
About Us

 

2017-2018 Monthly Winners

Month Theme Place Winner Club Voting
Sep. Digital Advanced Nature 1st Jon Ingleman 3rd place tie
    2nd Mike Iott  
    3rd Brenda Fishbaugh  
  After the Sun Sets 1st Bill Thum 1st place
    2nd Michael Samuels  
    3rd Mike Iott  
  Close Up/Macro 1st Jon Ingleman 3rd place tie
    2nd Brenda Fishbaugh 3rd place tie
    3rd Larry Kilgore  
  Open No Nature 1st Michael Samuels  
    2nd Larry Kilgore  
    3rd Denise McQuillan 2nd place
Sep. Digital Novice Nature 1st Samantha Smith  
    2nd Brian VanDeKeere  
    3rd Steve Sarrazine  
  After the Sun Sets 1st Samantha Smith  
    2nd Sarah Pringle  
    3rd Shirlee Reeves  
  Close Up/Macro 1st Steve Sarrazine 2nd place
    2nd Samantha Smith  
    3rd Sarah Pringle  
  Open No Nature 1st Sarah Pringle 1st place
    2nd Steve Sarrazine 3rd place tie
    3rd Brian VanDeKeere 3rd place tie
Oct. Digital Advanced Nature 1st Judy Whitton 3rd place
    2nd Jon Ingleman  
    3rd Forrest Van Gundy  
  Composing with Light 1st Jon Ingleman 2nd place
    2nd Michael Samuels 1st place
    3rd Don Gagnon  
  Depth of Field 1st Sharmalene Gunawardena  
    2nd Don Gagnon  
    3rd Michael Samuels  
  Open No Nature 1st Larry Kilgore  
    2nd Forrest Van Gundy  
    3rd Jim Wulpi  
Oct Digital Novice Nature 1st Linzie Tuck 2nd place tie
    2nd Brian Sirois 3rd place tie
    3rd Brenda Jones  
  Composing with Light 1st Samatha Smith  
    2nd Sarah Pringle  
    3rd Jim Derbyshire 3rd place tie
  Depth of Field 1st Samatha Smith 3rd place tie
    2nd Linzie Tuck  
    3rd Shirlee Reeves 2nd place tie
  Open No Nature 1st Shirlee Reeves 1st place
    2nd Sarah Pringle  
    3rd Samatha Smith  
Nov. Print Nature 1st Jon Ingleman 1st place
    2nd Michael Samuels 2nd place tie
    3rd Brenda Fishbaugh 2nd place tie
  Art of B&W 1st Brenda Fishbaugh  
    2nd Sharmalene Gunawardena  
    3rd Jim Wulpi  
  Reflections 1st Judy Whitton  
    2nd Brenda Fishbaugh  
    3rd Sarah Pringle  
  Open No Nature 1st Brian Van De Keere 2nd place tie
    2nd Brenda Fishbaugh  
    3rd Sarah Pringle  
Dec. Digital Advanced Nature 1st Michael Samuels  
    2nd Jon Ingleman 1st place
    3rd Lynn Gerig 3rd place
  Post Processing 1st Eugene McQuillan  
    2nd Forrest Van Gundy  
    3rd Mary Gagnon  
  Movement 1st Sharon Gerig  
    2nd Michael Samuels 2nd place
    3rd Jon Ingleman  
  Open No Nature 1st Michael Samuels  
    2nd Lynn Gerig  
    3rd Judy Whitton  
Dec. Digital Novice Nature 1st Shirlee Reeves  
    2nd Brian VanDeKeere 2nd place
    3rd Steve Sarrazine  
  Post Processing 1st Brian Sirois  
    2nd Brian VanDeKeere  
    3rd Jim Derbyshire 1st place
  Movement 1st Brian VanDeKeere  
    2nd Brian Sirois  
    3rd Shirlee Reeves  
  Open No Nature 1st Jim Derbyshire 3rd place
    2nd Shirlee Reeves  
    3rd Brian Sirois  
Jan. Print Advanced Nature 1st Michael Samuels 2nd place
    2nd Sharon Gerig 3rd place
    3rd Larry Kilgore  
  Indiana Our Home 1st Don Gagnon  
    2nd Jon Ingleman  
    3rd Brian VanDeKeere  
  Looking Up 1st Sharmalene Gunawardena 1st place
    2nd Bill Thum  
    3rd Forrest Van Gundy  
  Open No Nature 1st Michael Samuels  
    2nd Sharmalene Gunawardena  
    3rd Jim Wulpi  
Feb. Digital Advanced Nature 1st Micheal Samuels 1st place
    2nd Jon Ingleman 2nd place
    3rd Forrest Van Gundy 3rd place
  Wide Angle 1st Forrest Van Gundy  
    2nd Mike Iott  
    3rd Larry Kilgore  
  Backlight 1st Judy Whitton  
    2nd Larry Kilgore  
    3rd Forrest Van Gundy  
  Open No Nature 1st Don Gagnon  
    2nd Mike Iott  
    3rd Brenda Fishbaugh  
Feb. Digital Novice Nature 1st Samantha Smith  
    2nd Jim Derbyshire  
    3rd Sarah Pringle  
  Wide Angle 1st Sarah Pringle  
    2nd Brian Sirois  
    3rd Samantha Smith  
  Backlight 1st Sarah Pringle  
    2nd Steve Sarrazine 3rd place tie
    3rd Jim Derbyshire  
  Open No Nature 1st Jim Derbyshire 1st place
    2nd Sarah Pringle 2nd place
    3rd Samantha Smith 3rd place tie
March Digital Advanced Nature 1st Mike Iott  
    2nd Jon Ingleman 2nd place tie
    3rd Judy Whitton  
  Lines and Curves 1st Don Gagnon  
    2nd Brenda Fishbaugh  
    3rd Forrest Van Gundy  
  HDR 1st Mary Gagnon 2nd place tie
    2nd Jim Wulpi  
    3rd Sharon Gerig 2nd place tie
  Open No Nature 1st Ron Patton 1st place
    2nd Mike Iott  
    3rd Mary Gagnon  
March Digital Novice Nature 1st Sarah Pringle  
    2nd Samantha Smith  
    3rd Paul Raiman  
  Lines and Curves 1st Samantha Smith 1st place
    2nd Brian Sirois  
    3rd Brenda Jones 2nd place tie
  HDR 1st Brian Sirois 2nd place tie
    2nd Steve Sarazine  
    3rd Brian Van DeKeere  
  Open No Nature 1st Paul Raiman  
    2nd Brian Van DeKeere  
    3rd Samantha Smith  
April Print Advanced Nature 1st Sharmalene Gunawardena 3rd Place
    2nd Judy Ingleman 2nd Place Tie
    3rd Brenda Fishbaugh 2nd Place Tie
  Composing With Colors 1st Larry Kilgore 1st Place
    2nd Jim Wulpi  
    3rd Mary Gagnon  
  Rain 1st Larry Kilgore  
    2nd Sharmalene Gunawardena  
    3rd Sharon Gerig  
  Open No Nature 1st Larry Kilgore  
    2nd Gayls Baker  
    3rd Sharon Gerig